1210 Silver Pine Dr Hoffman Estates, IL 60010
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,083 - $730,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,786
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Silver Pine Dr, Hoffman Estates, IL 60010 and is currently estimated at $683,021, approximately $245 per square foot. 1210 Silver Pine Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Marion Jordan Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
Morrissey Terry A
Bought by
Tapia Jeffery H and Tapia Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1994
Sold by
Morrissey James
Bought by
Morrissey Terry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tapia Jeffery H | $308,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Morrissey Terry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tapia Jeffery H | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,429 | $62,000 | $14,796 | $47,204 |
| 2024 | $12,429 | $43,632 | $12,429 | $31,203 |
| 2023 | $11,977 | $43,632 | $12,429 | $31,203 |
| 2022 | $11,977 | $43,632 | $12,429 | $31,203 |
| 2021 | $11,579 | $37,710 | $7,398 | $30,312 |
| 2020 | $12,287 | $40,425 | $7,398 | $33,027 |
| 2019 | $12,107 | $44,669 | $7,398 | $37,271 |
| 2018 | $11,588 | $39,932 | $6,806 | $33,126 |
| 2017 | $11,385 | $39,932 | $6,806 | $33,126 |
| 2016 | $11,780 | $43,219 | $6,806 | $36,413 |
| 2015 | $12,181 | $41,736 | $6,214 | $35,522 |
| 2014 | $11,968 | $41,736 | $6,214 | $35,522 |
| 2013 | $11,635 | $41,736 | $6,214 | $35,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map