Seller's Agent in 2024
Kelly C. Lindauer
NEST REALTY GROUP
(434) 249-1063
2 in this area
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $450,000
Come visit this hidden gem - MUST SEE INSIDE! Every room, and the exterior, have been lovingly improved by the current owner. New wood floors, breathtaking kitchen with farm sink, butcher block counters, updated bathrooms, new decks and landscaping. The yard is ready for vegetable gardening. Bring your chickens! There is so much more than meets the eye. The detached shed has electricity, windows and air conditioning. It's like an entire recreation room plus clearly has a ton of space for storage. The Sellers have enjoyed the excellent proximity to services, schools and trails; all while enjoying the privacy of quiet street. There is ample on street parking to invite over friends for firework-watching events! Please see extensive lists of improvements and features.,Glass Front Cabinets,Painted Cabinets
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(434) 566-0121 keith@nestrealty.com NEST REALTY GROUP License #0225078688[2295] Listed on: 03/20/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
(434) 977-4005 dmkeener@gmail.com LORING WOODRIFF REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES License #0225078405[2181]
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Stewart R | $407,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Larson Erik S | $200,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawrence Stewart R | $407,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2024 05/03/24 | Sold | $407,000 | -1.9% | $319 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2024 03/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2024 03/20/24 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $326 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $389,600 | $131,600 | $258,000 |
| 2024 | $3,876 | $324,000 | $111,100 | $212,900 |
| 2023 | $3,018 | $308,400 | $111,100 | $197,300 |
| 2022 | $2,650 | $270,000 | $78,000 | $192,000 |
| 2021 | $2,284 | $234,400 | $67,500 | $166,900 |
| 2020 | $2,210 | $226,600 | $67,500 | $159,100 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $217,500 | $61,400 | $156,100 |
| 2018 | $1,004 | $205,200 | $49,100 | $156,100 |
| 2017 | $1,946 | $198,816 | $42,700 | $156,116 |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $188,200 | $42,700 | $145,500 |
| 2015 | $1,945 | $181,100 | $35,600 | $145,500 |
| 2014 | $1,945 | $187,400 | $41,900 | $145,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kelly C. Lindauer
NEST REALTY GROUP
(434) 249-1063
2 in this area
94 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
SUZIE HEGEMIER
LORING WOODRIFF REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES
(434) 962-8425
2 in this area
52 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 650752
APN: 490-139-100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.