1210 Union St Brooklyn, NY 11225
Crown Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,995,479 - $2,270,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,724
Sq Ft
$785/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Union St, Brooklyn, NY 11225 and is currently estimated at $2,139,620, approximately $785 per square foot. 1210 Union St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 161 - The Crown School, New Visions Aim Charter High School I., and Epiphany Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2023
Sold by
Ghirawoo Marie and Ghirawoo Vincent
Bought by
Ghirawoo Irrevocable Trust and Michael Ghirawoo- Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghirawoo Irrevocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,424 | $137,760 | $25,560 | $112,200 |
| 2025 | $5,116 | $126,540 | $25,560 | $100,980 |
| 2024 | $5,116 | $99,960 | $25,560 | $74,400 |
| 2023 | $5,173 | $104,400 | $25,560 | $78,840 |
| 2022 | $4,775 | $94,140 | $25,560 | $68,580 |
| 2021 | $3,823 | $87,420 | $25,560 | $61,860 |
| 2019 | $4,392 | $91,080 | $25,560 | $65,520 |
| 2018 | $4,267 | $22,394 | $6,019 | $16,375 |
| 2017 | $4,221 | $22,177 | $6,881 | $15,296 |
| 2016 | $3,873 | $20,922 | $7,784 | $13,138 |
| 2015 | $2,304 | $19,738 | $8,263 | $11,475 |
| 2014 | $2,304 | $18,662 | $9,370 | $9,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map