1210 Us Highway 412 E Jackson, TN 38305
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $779,898
Studio
3
Baths
3,981
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Us Highway 412 E, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $591,299, approximately $148 per square foot. 1210 Us Highway 412 E is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Rose Hill Middle School and Liberty Technology Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Pritchard Gordon D
Bought by
Pritchard Gordon and Pritchard Viola
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1989
Bought by
Pritchard Gordon D and Vi Ola
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pritchard Gordon | -- | -- | |
| Pritchard Gordon D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,267 | $120,975 | $28,325 | $92,650 |
| 2024 | $2,267 | $120,975 | $28,325 | $92,650 |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $120,975 | $28,325 | $92,650 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $83,225 | $24,050 | $59,175 |
| 2020 | $1,956 | $83,225 | $24,050 | $59,175 |
| 2019 | $1,956 | $83,225 | $24,050 | $59,175 |
| 2018 | $1,972 | $83,900 | $24,050 | $59,850 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $80,950 | $21,550 | $59,400 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $80,950 | $21,550 | $59,400 |
| 2015 | $1,740 | $80,950 | $21,550 | $59,400 |
| 2014 | $1,740 | $80,950 | $21,550 | $59,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map