Estimated Value: $531,000 - $729,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,895
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Verdi Dr, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $649,239, approximately $224 per square foot. 1210 Verdi Dr is a home with nearby schools including Broadway Elementary School, Nevin Coppock Elementary School, and L. T. Ball Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2015
Sold by
Denlinger & Sons Builders Inc
Bought by
Deisher Scott F and Deisher Alison M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,750
Outstanding Balance
$305,753
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2015
Sold by
Rosewood Creek Llc
Bought by
Denlinger & Sons Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deisher Scott F | $427,500 | Landmark | |
| Denlinger & Sons Builders Inc | $59,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deisher Scott F | $394,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Denlinger & Sons Builders Inc | $363,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,658 | $207,030 | $28,950 | $178,080 |
| 2024 | $8,658 | $188,620 | $28,950 | $159,670 |
| 2023 | $9,402 | $188,620 | $28,950 | $159,670 |
| 2022 | $8,572 | $188,620 | $28,950 | $159,670 |
| 2021 | $6,804 | $135,980 | $21,180 | $114,800 |
| 2020 | $6,888 | $135,980 | $21,180 | $114,800 |
| 2019 | $6,951 | $135,980 | $21,180 | $114,800 |
| 2018 | $7,448 | $135,980 | $21,180 | $114,800 |
| 2017 | $7,476 | $135,980 | $21,180 | $114,800 |
| 2016 | $7,948 | $149,600 | $21,180 | $128,420 |
| 2015 | $779 | $15,120 | $15,120 | $0 |
| 2014 | $779 | $15,120 | $15,120 | $0 |
| 2013 | $783 | $15,120 | $15,120 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map