1210 Weldon Ave Baltimore, MD 21211
Medfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,147 - $434,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Weldon Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211 and is currently estimated at $374,074, approximately $252 per square foot. 1210 Weldon Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Medfield Heights Elementary School, and Booker T. Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
One House At A Time Inc
Bought by
Waz Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$763,700
Outstanding Balance
$671,448
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$297,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2019
Sold by
Waz Investments Llc
Bought by
Rc Associates Ii Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$763,700
Outstanding Balance
$671,448
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$297,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
One House At A Time Inc
Bought by
Waz Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Bae Dol Bok
Bought by
Pradhan Dennis A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Bae Dol Bok
Bought by
Pradhan Dennis A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1997
Sold by
Jun Ta Joon
Bought by
Bae Dol Bok and Bae Eun Soo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waz Investments Llc | $78,000 | Masters Title & Escrow | |
| Rc Associates Ii Llc | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Pradhan Dennis A | $144,000 | -- | |
| Pradhan Dennis A | $144,000 | -- | |
| Bae Dol Bok | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rc Associates Ii Llc | $763,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,246 | $230,000 | $80,000 | $150,000 |
| 2024 | $5,246 | $223,333 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,570 | $237,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,364 | $227,300 | $80,000 | $147,300 |
| 2021 | $4,190 | $177,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,015 | $127,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,832 | $78,000 | $75,000 | $3,000 |
| 2018 | $2,072 | $87,800 | $80,000 | $7,800 |
| 2017 | $2,072 | $87,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,812 | $137,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,812 | $121,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,812 | $105,933 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map