1206 Weldon Ave Baltimore, MD 21211
Medfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $272,268
Studio
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Weldon Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211 and is currently estimated at $244,134, approximately $198 per square foot. 1206 Weldon Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Medfield Heights Elementary School, and Booker T. Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Piper Raymond E
Bought by
Tobash David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Piper Raymond E
Bought by
Tobash David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tobash David | $120,000 | -- | |
| Tobash David | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,214 | $187,500 | $80,000 | $107,500 |
| 2024 | $4,214 | $179,433 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,025 | $171,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,854 | $163,300 | $80,000 | $83,300 |
| 2021 | $3,831 | $162,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,573 | $161,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,540 | $160,400 | $80,000 | $80,400 |
| 2018 | $3,459 | $155,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,358 | $149,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,505 | $144,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,505 | $142,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,505 | $139,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map