1210 Werner Ave Owensboro, KY 42301
Dogwood Azalea NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Werner Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301 and is currently estimated at $144,429, approximately $93 per square foot. 1210 Werner Ave is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Sutton Elementary School, Owensboro Middle School North, and Owensboro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $67 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $21 | $72,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $856 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $862 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $854 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $65,524 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $540 | $36,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $537 | $36,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $348 | $23,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map