1210 West Ave Gustine, CA 95322
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $365,950
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 West Ave, Gustine, CA 95322 and is currently estimated at $326,738, approximately $318 per square foot. 1210 West Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Gustine Elementary School, Gustine Middle School, and Gustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Magallanes Esther
Bought by
Magallanes Esther
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,577
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2014
Sold by
Magallanes Joseph M
Bought by
Magallanes Joseph M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Magallanes Joseph M
Bought by
Magallanes Joseph M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Magallanes Esther
Bought by
Magallanes Joseph M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Magallanes Joseph M
Bought by
Magallanes Joseph M and Magallanes Esther
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Magallanes Esther
Bought by
Magallanes Joseph M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Negrete Miguel and Negrete Elena Maciel
Bought by
Magallanes Joseph M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Miguel Negrete
Bought by
Negrete Miguel and Negrete Elena Maciel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,200
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magallanes Esther | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| Magallanes Joseph M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Magallanes Joseph M | -- | None Available | |
| Magallanes Joseph M | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Magallanes Joseph M | -- | -- | |
| Magallanes Joseph M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Magallanes Joseph M | $159,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Negrete Miguel | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magallanes Esther | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Magallanes Joseph M | $183,000 | |
| Closed | Magallanes Joseph M | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Magallanes Joseph M | $127,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Negrete Miguel | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,575 | $236,434 | $92,407 | $144,027 |
| 2024 | $2,575 | $231,799 | $90,596 | $141,203 |
| 2023 | $2,516 | $227,255 | $88,820 | $138,435 |
| 2022 | $2,471 | $222,800 | $87,079 | $135,721 |
| 2021 | $2,437 | $218,432 | $85,372 | $133,060 |
| 2020 | $2,412 | $216,193 | $84,497 | $131,696 |
| 2019 | $2,369 | $211,955 | $82,841 | $129,114 |
| 2018 | $2,233 | $199,500 | $45,000 | $154,500 |
| 2017 | $668 | $180,500 | $35,000 | $145,500 |
| 2016 | $429 | $154,000 | $30,000 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | $144 | $126,000 | $30,000 | $96,000 |
| 2014 | $139 | $118,000 | $30,000 | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map