1210 Westover Ave Norfolk, VA 23507
West Ghent NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,000 - $848,323
8
Beds
4
Baths
5,761
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Westover Ave, Norfolk, VA 23507 and is currently estimated at $721,831, approximately $125 per square foot. 1210 Westover Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including W.H. Taylor Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Maury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Sold by
1210 Westover Llc
Bought by
The Westover House Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$545,000
Outstanding Balance
$478,252
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$243,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Swartz Charles R
Bought by
Dukes John Michael and Blount Hunter H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Westover House Llc | $560,000 | Attorney | |
| Dukes John Michael | $210,000 | Bridgetrust Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The Westover House Llc | $545,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,240 | $669,900 | $262,400 | $407,500 |
| 2024 | $8,077 | $656,700 | $262,400 | $394,300 |
| 2023 | $7,806 | $624,500 | $262,400 | $362,100 |
| 2022 | $7,399 | $591,900 | $236,300 | $355,600 |
| 2021 | $6,958 | $556,600 | $224,200 | $332,400 |
| 2020 | $6,844 | $547,500 | $224,200 | $323,300 |
| 2019 | $6,653 | $532,200 | $224,200 | $308,000 |
| 2018 | $6,420 | $513,600 | $224,200 | $289,400 |
| 2017 | $5,743 | $499,400 | $224,200 | $275,200 |
| 2016 | $5,581 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,597 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,597 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map