1210 White Chapel Ln Algonquin, IL 60102
Estimated Value: $533,778 - $593,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
3,146
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 White Chapel Ln, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $568,945, approximately $180 per square foot. 1210 White Chapel Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Dundee Middle School, and Harry D Jacobs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Moiduddin Noreen
Bought by
Moiduddin Naser
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,678
Interest Rate
7.99%
Estimated Equity
$435,267
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Brittany Hills Lp
Bought by
Moiduddin Naser and Moiduddin Noreen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,804
Interest Rate
7.8%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moiduddin Naser | -- | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Moiduddin Naser | $335,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moiduddin Naser | $292,000 | |
| Closed | Moiduddin Naser | $267,804 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,082 | $154,324 | $28,016 | $126,308 |
| 2023 | $10,529 | $138,856 | $25,208 | $113,648 |
| 2022 | $10,250 | $130,424 | $25,208 | $105,216 |
| 2021 | $9,942 | $123,146 | $23,801 | $99,345 |
| 2020 | $9,743 | $120,377 | $23,266 | $97,111 |
| 2019 | $9,446 | $114,275 | $22,087 | $92,188 |
| 2018 | $9,954 | $116,846 | $21,650 | $95,196 |
| 2017 | $9,535 | $109,304 | $20,253 | $89,051 |
| 2016 | $9,773 | $105,833 | $19,610 | $86,223 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,784 | $25,698 | $76,086 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,973 | $24,988 | $73,985 |
| 2013 | -- | $102,003 | $25,753 | $76,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map