12100 Edgewood Ct N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $420,981 - $468,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12100 Edgewood Ct N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $439,745, approximately $285 per square foot. 12100 Edgewood Ct N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Champlin-Brooklyn Park Academy, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,265 | $405,700 | $99,800 | $305,900 |
| 2023 | $1,509 | $409,200 | $100,800 | $308,400 |
| 2022 | $265 | $399,000 | $101,000 | $298,000 |
| 2021 | $757 | $321,000 | $77,000 | $244,000 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $310,000 | $70,000 | $240,000 |
| 2019 | $4,717 | $303,000 | $77,000 | $226,000 |
| 2018 | $4,406 | $284,000 | $63,000 | $221,000 |
| 2017 | $4,066 | $231,000 | $44,000 | $187,000 |
| 2016 | $3,883 | $211,000 | $44,000 | $167,000 |
| 2015 | $3,913 | $209,000 | $42,000 | $167,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $187,000 | $40,000 | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map