12101 Crestfield Ct Cincinnati, OH 45249
Highpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $633,000 - $686,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,738
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12101 Crestfield Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45249 and is currently estimated at $649,039, approximately $237 per square foot. 12101 Crestfield Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Sycamore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2020
Sold by
Aparajit Rashmi V and Vya Rashmi
Bought by
Agarwal Aparajit H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
M I Schottenstein Homes Inc
Bought by
Agarwal Aparajit H and Aparajit Rashmi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,800
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agarwal Aparajit H | -- | None Available | |
| Agarwal Aparajit H | -- | None Available | |
| Agarwal Aparajit H | $286,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Agarwal Aparajit H | $234,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,467 | $167,367 | $28,000 | $139,367 |
| 2024 | $8,205 | $167,367 | $28,000 | $139,367 |
| 2023 | $8,159 | $167,367 | $28,000 | $139,367 |
| 2022 | $7,261 | $121,051 | $30,240 | $90,811 |
| 2021 | $7,112 | $121,051 | $30,240 | $90,811 |
| 2020 | $7,176 | $121,051 | $30,240 | $90,811 |
| 2019 | $6,917 | $112,084 | $28,000 | $84,084 |
| 2018 | $6,650 | $112,084 | $28,000 | $84,084 |
| 2017 | $6,245 | $112,084 | $28,000 | $84,084 |
| 2016 | $6,714 | $116,242 | $24,150 | $92,092 |
| 2015 | $6,028 | $116,242 | $24,150 | $92,092 |
| 2014 | $5,988 | $116,242 | $24,150 | $92,092 |
| 2013 | $5,377 | $101,080 | $21,000 | $80,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map