Estimated Value: $334,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12101 S Wright Rd, Eagle, MI 48822 and is currently estimated at $373,265, approximately $242 per square foot. 12101 S Wright Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Wacousta Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
Sold by
Feighner Ann L and Lawless John R
Bought by
Lawless John R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Lawless John R and Lawless Ann L
Bought by
Lawless John R and Lawless Ann L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawless John R | -- | None Available | |
| Lawless John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lawless John R | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Lawless John R | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,397 | $178,600 | $35,200 | $143,400 |
| 2024 | $14 | $173,600 | $34,100 | $139,500 |
| 2023 | $1,323 | $160,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,384 | $133,100 | $30,300 | $102,800 |
| 2021 | $3,407 | $123,000 | $32,200 | $90,800 |
| 2020 | $3,090 | $113,000 | $30,400 | $82,600 |
| 2019 | $2,962 | $106,400 | $31,800 | $74,600 |
| 2018 | $2,726 | $107,346 | $30,340 | $77,006 |
| 2017 | $2,693 | $104,673 | $28,626 | $76,047 |
| 2016 | $2,678 | $103,870 | $27,897 | $75,973 |
| 2015 | $2,712 | $103,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $96,233 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map