12102 E 41st St S Independence, MO 64052
Pitcher NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,649 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12102 E 41st St S, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $221,662, approximately $147 per square foot. 12102 E 41st St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Little Blue Elementary School, Raytown Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2018
Sold by
Staton Charles and Staton Jean
Bought by
Staton Charles and Staton Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,782
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Staton Charles and Schulenberg Jean
Bought by
Staton Charles and Schulenberg Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Staton Charles
Bought by
Staton Charles and Schulenberg Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,556
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Iser Elsie M
Bought by
Staton Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Loethen Melinda L and Loethen Steve
Bought by
Iser Elsie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staton Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Staton Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Staton Charles | -- | Kctc | |
| Staton Charles | -- | Heart Of America Title & Esc | |
| Iser Elsie M | -- | Cbkc Title & Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Staton Charles | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Staton Charles | $119,556 | |
| Closed | Staton Charles | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Iser Elsie M | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,279 | $17,589 | $5,647 | $11,942 |
| 2024 | $1,273 | $15,960 | $4,475 | $11,485 |
| 2023 | $1,273 | $28,760 | $2,888 | $25,872 |
| 2022 | $1,100 | $13,300 | $5,843 | $7,457 |
| 2021 | $1,099 | $13,300 | $5,843 | $7,457 |
| 2020 | $1,115 | $19,685 | $5,843 | $13,842 |
| 2019 | $1,634 | $19,685 | $5,843 | $13,842 |
| 2018 | $902 | $10,803 | $1,879 | $8,924 |
| 2017 | $902 | $10,803 | $1,879 | $8,924 |
| 2016 | $781 | $9,393 | $3,718 | $5,675 |
| 2014 | $762 | $9,120 | $3,610 | $5,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map