12102 Oracle St Norwalk, CA 90650
Studebaker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,000 - $785,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12102 Oracle St, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $734,939, approximately $729 per square foot. 12102 Oracle St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lakeland Elementary School, Lake Center Middle School, and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Castro Doris
Bought by
Castro Doris and Molina Zelma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Rodriguez Jesus and Rodriguez Alicia
Bought by
Rodriguez Jesus and Rodriguez Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,218
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$649,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Pacheco Efrain and Pacheco Guadalupe
Bought by
Rodriguez Jesus and Rodriguez Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,804
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1999
Sold by
Telford Robert D and Telford Nancy A
Bought by
Pacheco Efrain and Pacheco Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,990
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Doris | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Jesus | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Jesus | $180,000 | Continental Land Title | |
| Pacheco Efrain | $152,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Jesus | $182,000 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Jesus | $178,804 | |
| Previous Owner | Pacheco Efrain | $150,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,145 | $322,921 | $238,147 | $84,774 |
| 2024 | $4,145 | $316,590 | $233,478 | $83,112 |
| 2023 | $4,064 | $310,383 | $228,900 | $81,483 |
| 2022 | $3,985 | $304,298 | $224,412 | $79,886 |
| 2021 | $3,889 | $298,332 | $220,012 | $78,320 |
| 2019 | $3,821 | $289,486 | $213,488 | $75,998 |
| 2018 | $3,731 | $283,810 | $209,302 | $74,508 |
| 2016 | $3,579 | $272,792 | $201,176 | $71,616 |
| 2015 | $3,470 | $268,696 | $198,155 | $70,541 |
| 2014 | $3,460 | $263,434 | $194,274 | $69,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map