12103 Edgemont St Silver Spring, MD 20902
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $577,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12103 Edgemont St, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $508,735, approximately $382 per square foot. 12103 Edgemont St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Moreno Roger A
Bought by
Asan Mayah S and Asan Matroli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Moreno Roger A
Bought by
Moreno Roger A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,400
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Moreno Roger A
Bought by
Moreno Roger A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,400
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Sold by
Plitt Robert A
Bought by
Moreno Roger A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,150
Interest Rate
8.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asan Mayah S | $250,000 | -- | |
| Moreno Roger A | -- | -- | |
| Moreno Roger A | -- | -- | |
| Moreno Roger A | $148,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moreno Roger A | $257,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Roger A | $257,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Roger A | $147,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,546 | $442,500 | $198,700 | $243,800 |
| 2024 | $5,546 | $418,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,934 | $393,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,041 | $369,700 | $176,700 | $193,000 |
| 2021 | $3,693 | $358,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,693 | $347,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,534 | $336,000 | $161,600 | $174,400 |
| 2018 | $3,344 | $321,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,230 | $306,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,714 | $291,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,714 | $286,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,714 | $281,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map