12103 S Helmig Rd Lone Jack, MO 64070
Estimated Value: $263,545 - $396,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12103 S Helmig Rd, Lone Jack, MO 64070 and is currently estimated at $329,773, approximately $262 per square foot. 12103 S Helmig Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Lone Jack Elementary School and Lone Jack High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2025
Sold by
Lamb April Dawn and Mcinturff April Dawn
Bought by
Lamb Anthony Dale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Lamb April D
Bought by
Lamb Anthony Dale and Anthony Dale Lamb Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Snow Ricky Lee and Snow Jo Ann
Bought by
April D Mcinturff Lamb Trust B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2016
Sold by
Snow Donald L and Cox Joyce J
Bought by
Snow Ricky Lee and Houston Pamela Kaye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Sold by
Snow Lorene
Bought by
Snow Donald L and Snow Leslie Leroy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamb Anthony Dale | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lamb Anthony Dale | -- | None Available | |
| April D Mcinturff Lamb Trust B | -- | None Available | |
| Snow Ricky Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Snow Donald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,746 | $17,874 | $13,977 | $3,897 |
| 2024 | $1,746 | $43,593 | $3,095 | $40,498 |
| 2023 | $2,912 | $43,593 | $3,095 | $40,498 |
| 2022 | $1,019 | $13,401 | $1,985 | $11,416 |
| 2021 | $991 | $13,401 | $1,985 | $11,416 |
| 2020 | $961 | $12,778 | $1,985 | $10,793 |
| 2019 | $957 | $12,778 | $1,985 | $10,793 |
| 2018 | $867 | $11,436 | $1,992 | $9,444 |
| 2017 | $867 | $11,436 | $1,992 | $9,444 |
| 2016 | $850 | $11,161 | $1,992 | $9,169 |
| 2014 | $861 | $11,156 | $1,987 | $9,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map