35004 E Shores Rd Lone Jack, MO 64070
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $560,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35004 E Shores Rd, Lone Jack, MO 64070 and is currently estimated at $418,224, approximately $206 per square foot. 35004 E Shores Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Lone Jack Elementary School and Lone Jack High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,670 | $44,876 | $17,537 | $27,339 |
| 2024 | $2,607 | $39,024 | $11,379 | $27,645 |
| 2023 | $2,607 | $39,024 | $9,399 | $29,625 |
| 2022 | $2,686 | $35,340 | $6,042 | $29,298 |
| 2021 | $2,613 | $35,340 | $6,042 | $29,298 |
| 2020 | $2,530 | $33,651 | $6,042 | $27,609 |
| 2019 | $2,520 | $33,651 | $6,042 | $27,609 |
| 2018 | $2,157 | $28,465 | $5,273 | $23,192 |
| 2017 | $2,114 | $28,465 | $5,273 | $23,192 |
| 2016 | $2,114 | $27,752 | $6,651 | $21,101 |
| 2014 | $2,143 | $27,752 | $6,651 | $21,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map