12104 80th Ave S Seattle, WA 98178
West Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,000 - $715,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12104 80th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98178 and is currently estimated at $678,001, approximately $555 per square foot. 12104 80th Ave S is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Bryn Mawr Elementary School, Dimmitt Middle School, and Renton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Takeuchi Karin
Bought by
Takeuchi Karin and Takeuchi Philip M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Takeuchi Karin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,898 | $600,000 | $284,000 | $316,000 |
| 2023 | $6,649 | $549,000 | $209,000 | $340,000 |
| 2022 | $6,142 | $592,000 | $220,000 | $372,000 |
| 2021 | $5,699 | $486,000 | $182,000 | $304,000 |
| 2020 | $5,668 | $430,000 | $161,000 | $269,000 |
| 2018 | $5,089 | $409,000 | $161,000 | $248,000 |