Estimated Value: $1,546,000 - $1,838,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,787
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12105 Sage View Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,725,214, approximately $619 per square foot. 12105 Sage View Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Rancho Bernardo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2020
Sold by
Bell Matthew A and Bell Leslie E
Bought by
Bell Leslie E and Bell Matthew A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$360,325
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,364,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2020
Sold by
Bell Leslie E and Bell Matthew A
Bought by
Bell Matthew A and Bell Leslie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Bell Matthew A and Bell Leslie E
Bought by
Bell Matthew A and Bell Leslie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$564,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Bell Matthew A and Bell Leslie E
Bought by
Bell Matthew A and Bell Leslie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
Jackson Charles H and Morones Jackson Michelle A
Bought by
Bell Matthew A and Bell Leslie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Jackson Charles H and Jackson Hallie E
Bought by
Jackson V Charles H and Morones Jackson Michelle A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Greenwold Family Trust 03-16-98
Bought by
Jackson Charles H and Jackson Hallie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Greenwold Douglas J and Greenwold Nancy A
Bought by
Greenwold Douglas J and Greenwold Nancy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1994
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Greenwold Douglas J and Greenwold Nancy Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,350
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Leslie E | -- | Corinthian Title | |
| Bell Matthew A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bell Matthew A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bell Matthew A | -- | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Bell Matthew A | -- | Fatco | |
| Bell Matthew A | $725,000 | California Title Company | |
| Jackson V Charles H | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Charles H | $538,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Greenwold Douglas J | -- | -- | |
| Greenwold Douglas J | $355,500 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Leslie E | $510,000 | |
| Closed | Bell Matthew A | $564,000 | |
| Closed | Bell Matthew A | $625,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Charles H | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Greenwold Douglas J | $284,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,552 | $943,438 | $507,790 | $435,648 |
| 2024 | $10,552 | $924,940 | $497,834 | $427,106 |
| 2023 | $10,331 | $906,805 | $488,073 | $418,732 |
| 2022 | $10,162 | $889,025 | $478,503 | $410,522 |
| 2021 | $10,031 | $871,594 | $469,121 | $402,473 |
| 2020 | $9,898 | $862,658 | $464,311 | $398,347 |
| 2019 | $9,315 | $816,332 | $455,207 | $361,125 |
| 2018 | $9,057 | $800,327 | $446,282 | $354,045 |
| 2017 | $173 | $784,635 | $437,532 | $347,103 |
| 2016 | $8,642 | $769,251 | $428,953 | $340,298 |
| 2015 | $8,516 | $757,697 | $422,510 | $335,187 |
| 2014 | $8,319 | $742,856 | $414,234 | $328,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map