12106 Connecticut Ave Silver Spring, MD 20902
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,466 - $484,000
Studio
2
Baths
910
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12106 Connecticut Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $440,117, approximately $483 per square foot. 12106 Connecticut Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Gray Cynthia L
Bought by
House Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,435
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$414,682
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| House Cynthia L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | House Cynthia L | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,743 | $365,700 | $197,600 | $168,100 |
| 2024 | $4,743 | $348,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $703 | $331,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,427 | $314,100 | $175,600 | $138,500 |
| 2021 | $554 | $304,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $554 | $295,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,983 | $286,100 | $160,500 | $125,600 |
| 2018 | $2,840 | $275,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,764 | $264,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $254,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,321 | $249,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,321 | $244,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map