Seller's Agent in 2014
James Dainard
Heaton Dainard, LLC
(206) 823-2145
4 in this area
589 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $761,000 - $957,000
Silver Lake Area Remodeled Tri-Level w/ Modern Finishes. All New Windows, Floors, Doors, Trim, Fixtures, Ext/Int Paint. New Kitchen w/ Granite Counters, Espresso Shaker Cabinets, Glass Back-splash, & SS Appliances. Modern Tiled Fireplace in Living Room & Dark Plank Floors through Main Level. Upper Level Bedrooms, Full Bath & Master Bedroom w/ 3/4 Master Bath. High Ceilings on Lower Level, Large Bedroom w/ French Doors, Family Room w/ Brick Fireplace & 3/4 Bath. 2 Car Garage w/ Workshop.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Heaton Dainard, LLC License #108050 Listed on: 10/28/2014
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM709481
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1973
Lot Details
9,583 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoven Matthew R | $366,450 | Chicago Title | |
| Radiant Investments 9 Llc | $202,500 | First American |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoven Matthew R | $314,379 | |
| Previous Owner | Radiant Investments 9 Llc | $270,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2014 11/26/14 | Sold | $366,450 | +1.8% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2014 11/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/28/2014 10/28/14 | For Sale | $359,950 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,259 | $739,000 | $450,000 | $289,000 |
| 2025 | $6,755 | $676,200 | $395,000 | $281,200 |
| 2024 | $6,755 | $741,200 | $368,000 | $373,200 |
| 2023 | $6,901 | $806,400 | $435,000 | $371,400 |
| 2022 | $5,951 | $608,300 | $295,000 | $313,300 |
| 2020 | $6,108 | $502,500 | $231,000 | $271,500 |
| 2019 | $5,683 | $468,000 | $206,000 | $262,000 |
| 2018 | $5,704 | $432,900 | $198,000 | $234,900 |
| 2017 | $5,088 | $386,000 | $155,000 | $231,000 |
| 2016 | $4,443 | $353,700 | $132,000 | $221,700 |
| 2015 | $3,893 | $293,400 | $122,000 | $171,400 |
| 2013 | $733 | $230,800 | $95,000 | $135,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
James Dainard
Heaton Dainard, LLC
(206) 823-2145
4 in this area
589 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Dan Rapacz
AgencyOne Realty
(206) 910-6620
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Lyndsay Lamb
Lamb Real Estate
(360) 467-8141
15 in this area
418 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM709481
APN: 003836-000-023-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.