NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12108 Mendoza Ave Saint Louis, MO 63138

Estimated Value: $147,000 - $170,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,310 Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 22, 2016

Current estimated payment $1,018 / mo

60 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Fireplace in Basement

About This Home

As of March 2016

Take a look at this charming 1.5 story home that is full of character and features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, large partial finished basement with bathroom and fireplace, 2 car rear entry garage and spacious yard. This property has endless potential and is located close to major thoroughfares and other amenities. Be the first to schedule a showing. This is a Fannie Mae Homepath Property

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Fowler

Gateway Realty Solutions License #2007011029 Listed on: 01/13/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Judy Bateman

STL Buy & Sell, LLC License #1999113321

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1952

Lot Details

  • 12,502 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x125

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,310 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Burning Fireplace

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

1952

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Municipality Township: Unincorporated
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1952

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Bathroom in LL, Full, Partially Finished
  • Fireplace Location: Basement
  • Fireplace Type: Woodburning Fireplce
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Living Area: 1310.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Brick/Stone Msn Pred, Frame
  • Architecture: Traditional

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 100x125
  • Lot Sq Ft: 12502

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Barbara Harsley
Bought by
Harsley Gerald and Harsley Genesis A
Current Estimated Value
$158,933

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2015
Sold by
Reed Taquila R
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Haberstrok Gary K and Haberstrok Nancy L
Bought by
Reed Taquila R

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harsley Gerald -- None Listed On Document
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Reed Taquila R $150,000 Integrity Land Title Co Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Reed Taquila R $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/22/2016 03/22/16 Sold -- -- --
03/14/2016 03/14/16 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2016 03/02/16 For Sale $43,900 0.0% $34 / Sq Ft
02/24/2016 02/24/16 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2016 02/20/16 Price Changed $43,900 -10.2% $34 / Sq Ft
01/13/2016 01/13/16 For Sale $48,900 -- $37 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,040 $29,770 $3,060 $26,710
2024 $2,040 $21,470 $4,370 $17,100
2023 $1,990 $21,470 $4,370 $17,100
2022 $1,957 $18,510 $2,190 $16,320
2021 $1,929 $18,510 $2,190 $16,320
2020 $1,816 $16,180 $1,440 $14,740
2019 $1,741 $16,180 $1,440 $14,740
2018 $1,596 $13,630 $1,200 $12,430
2017 $1,590 $13,630 $1,200 $12,430
2016 $1,660 $14,040 $2,340 $11,700
2015 $1,602 $14,040 $2,340 $11,700
2014 $1,521 $13,260 $990 $12,270
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS16001965

MARIS MLS

APN: 08D-13-0521

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.