1211 20th St San Pablo, CA 94806
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $582,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 20th St, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $543,500, approximately $330 per square foot. 1211 20th St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Edward M. Downer Elementary School, Walter T. Helms Middle School, and Richmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
Sold by
Jackson Greba
Bought by
Gj Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gj Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,084 | $118,599 | $39,597 | $79,002 |
| 2024 | $4,039 | $116,274 | $38,821 | $77,453 |
| 2023 | $4,039 | $113,995 | $38,060 | $75,935 |
| 2022 | $4,426 | $111,761 | $37,314 | $74,447 |
| 2021 | $4,301 | $109,571 | $36,583 | $72,988 |
| 2019 | $4,060 | $106,323 | $35,499 | $70,824 |
| 2018 | $3,867 | $104,239 | $34,803 | $69,436 |
| 2017 | $3,713 | $102,196 | $34,121 | $68,075 |
| 2016 | $3,577 | $100,193 | $33,452 | $66,741 |
| 2015 | $3,477 | $98,689 | $32,950 | $65,739 |
| 2014 | $3,463 | $96,757 | $32,305 | $64,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map