1211 Accabar St Bakersfield, CA 93307
Berkshire Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,406 - $390,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,355
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 Accabar St, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $368,102, approximately $271 per square foot. 1211 Accabar St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Leon H. Ollivier Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Mendoza Luz Maria
Bought by
Mendoza Gabriel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,365
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,737
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Mendoza Luz Maria
Bought by
Mendoza Gabriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Stuart Thomas Inc
Bought by
Mendoza Gabriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac