NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1211 Apache Dr Maryville, TN 37801

Estimated Value: $733,401 - $847,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,200 Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 12, 2022

Last sale price $675,000 $211 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,039 / mo

63 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2022

This beautiful custom built home on a corner lot with seasonal lake view, is located on 3 lots (parcels) for a total of 1.16 acres in a sought after upscale community with a community clubhouse that has lake and marina access. This home features 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths and 3200 sq ft. You can appreciate the Brazilian hardwood floors as soon as you enter the home. They are exquisite along with the newly added quartz countertops in the kitchen. The back deck is brand new along with the pergola. Master is on the main with double sinks, oversized double tiled shower and jacuzzi tub. The great room is an open concept feel that offers plenty of natural light. Upstairs you will find 2 bedrooms, a bathroom, and a bonus room for plenty of extra space including floored wrap-around attic storage. Downstairs you will find a perfect area for a MIL suite or space for your college student, walkout basement and workshop/ 3rd garage. There is plenty of storage in this home. The yard is beautifully landscaped with additions such as flowering plants, a firepit area and steps to the lower part of the yard to make walking around and enjoying your yard with ease. Seller added an irrigation system 2 HVAC 2019, large unit 2020 and Water heater 2020, house exterior painted 2020, interior painted 2019, new basement tile 2021, sump pump basement 2016, garage floor finish 2022. This is truly an executive home that is a must see! Schedule your private showing today. Buyer to verify sq ft and restrictions.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,225

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 1.16 Acre Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 119
  • Assessor Parcel Number 029B B 06400 000

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,225

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

1.16 Acres

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Oven
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Finished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2396
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 804
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 3200

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Cable Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Insurance
  • Association Fee: 595
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Amenities: Clubhouse
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Annually

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Wooded, Corner Lot, Rolling Slope
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.16
  • Lot Size: 95 X 180 IRR
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 029B B 06400 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2225
  • Tax Lot: 119

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2022
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Armstrong Calvin and Armstrong Karen
Bought by
Collins Michael Everett
List Price
$750,000
Sold Price
$675,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$75,000
-10%
Current Estimated Value
$787,600

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$112,600
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.38%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2016
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Dibartolomeo Nicholas
Bought by
Armstrong Calvin B and Armstrong Karen
List Price
$334,900
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-4.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.56%
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2011
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold Price
$283,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.10%
Original Mortgage
$275,793
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Snow Bill S
Bought by
Bookout Kevin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Number One Homes Of Florid
Bought by
Snow Bill S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Bought by
Number One Homes Of Fl

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Collins Michael Everett $675,000 Foothills Title
Armstrong Calvin B $320,000 --
Dibartolomeo Nicholas $283,000 --
Bookout Kevin $17,000 --
Snow Bill S -- --
Number One Homes Of Fl $34,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Armstrong Calvin B $256,000
Previous Owner Dibartolomeo Nicholas $275,793
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/12/2022 10/12/22 Sold $675,000 -10.0% $211 / Sq Ft
09/12/2022 09/12/22 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2022 07/11/22 For Sale $750,000 +134.4% $234 / Sq Ft
06/22/2016 06/22/16 Sold $320,000 -4.4% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/20/2016 05/20/16 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2016 02/02/16 For Sale $334,900 +18.3% $105 / Sq Ft
06/11/2012 06/11/12 Sold $283,000 -- $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $139,150 $9,525 $129,625
2024 -- $139,150 $9,525 $129,625
2023 $2,607 $139,150 $9,525 $129,625
2022 $2,224 $85,875 $6,250 $79,625
2021 $2,224 $85,875 $6,250 $79,625
2020 $2,224 $85,875 $6,250 $79,625
2019 $2,001 $85,875 $6,250 $79,625
2018 $2,001 $85,875 $6,250 $79,625
2017 $1,787 $72,550 $7,825 $64,725
2016 $1,787 $72,550 $7,825 $64,725
2015 $1,787 $72,550 $7,825 $64,725
2014 $1,787 $72,544 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2893655

Realtracs

APN: 029B-B-064.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.