1211 C St Reedley, CA 93654
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $282,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 C St, Reedley, CA 93654 and is currently estimated at $254,110, approximately $220 per square foot. 1211 C St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, General Grant Middle School, and Reedley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Ignacio Aguilera
Bought by
Aguilera Ignacio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilera Ignacio | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aguilera Ignacio | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,356 | $123,750 | $40,653 | $83,097 |
| 2023 | $1,324 | $118,946 | $39,075 | $79,871 |
| 2022 | $1,329 | $116,614 | $38,309 | $78,305 |
| 2021 | $1,295 | $114,328 | $37,558 | $76,770 |
| 2020 | $1,310 | $113,156 | $37,173 | $75,983 |
| 2019 | $1,268 | $110,939 | $36,445 | $74,494 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $108,765 | $35,731 | $73,034 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $106,633 | $35,031 | $71,602 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $104,544 | $34,345 | $70,199 |
| 2015 | $1,179 | $102,975 | $33,830 | $69,145 |
| 2014 | $1,180 | $100,959 | $33,168 | $67,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map