1211 Chalk Maple Dr Unit 443 Cary, NC 27519
Amberly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $810,198 - $835,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,190
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 Chalk Maple Dr Unit 443, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $821,550, approximately $257 per square foot. 1211 Chalk Maple Dr Unit 443 is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Hortons Creek Elementary, Mills Park Middle School, and Panther Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Hicks Richard Edwin and Hicks Angela Chavis
Bought by
Hayes Benjamin Guy and Hayes Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$513,000
Outstanding Balance
$466,685
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$354,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Oconnell Developing Llc
Bought by
Hicks Richard Edwin and Hicks Angela Chavis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,800
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Branch Banking & Trust Company
Bought by
Oconnell Developing Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,415
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Whg Inc
Bought by
Branch Banking & Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Benjamin Guy | $639,000 | Cohen Donna R | |
| Hayes Benjamin Guy | $639,000 | Cohen Donna R | |
| Hicks Richard Edwin | $384,000 | None Available | |
| Oconnell Developing Llc | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Branch Banking & Trust Company | $108,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayes Benjamin Guy | $513,000 | |
| Closed | Hayes Benjamin Guy | $513,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hicks Richard Edwin | $364,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnell Developing Llc | $305,415 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,757 | $786,058 | $200,000 | $586,058 |
| 2024 | $6,611 | $786,058 | $200,000 | $586,058 |
| 2023 | $4,997 | $496,666 | $85,000 | $411,666 |
| 2022 | $4,810 | $496,666 | $85,000 | $411,666 |
| 2021 | $4,714 | $496,666 | $85,000 | $411,666 |
| 2020 | $3,142 | $496,666 | $85,000 | $411,666 |
| 2019 | $4,710 | $438,015 | $85,000 | $353,015 |
| 2018 | $4,419 | $438,015 | $85,000 | $353,015 |
| 2017 | $4,247 | $438,015 | $85,000 | $353,015 |
| 2016 | $4,183 | $438,015 | $85,000 | $353,015 |
| 2015 | $3,957 | $399,893 | $90,000 | $309,893 |
| 2014 | $3,731 | $399,893 | $90,000 | $309,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map