1222 Chalk Maple Dr Cary, NC 27519
Amberly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,041 - $736,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,259
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1222 Chalk Maple Dr, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $681,260, approximately $301 per square foot. 1222 Chalk Maple Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Hortons Creek Elementary, Mills Park Middle School, and Panther Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2016
Sold by
Bailey Yvette Moxin
Bought by
Bailey Yvette Moxin and Yvette Moxin Bailey Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Rice Builders Inc
Bought by
Bailey Yvette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,200
Outstanding Balance
$204,571
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$476,689
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Yvette Moxin | -- | None Available | |
| Bailey Yvette M | $358,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Yvette M | $322,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,583 | $648,992 | $200,000 | $448,992 |
| 2024 | $5,462 | $648,992 | $200,000 | $448,992 |
| 2023 | $4,073 | $404,502 | $85,000 | $319,502 |
| 2022 | $3,921 | $404,502 | $85,000 | $319,502 |
| 2021 | $3,843 | $404,502 | $85,000 | $319,502 |
| 2020 | $3,863 | $404,502 | $85,000 | $319,502 |
| 2019 | $3,857 | $358,325 | $85,000 | $273,325 |
| 2018 | $3,619 | $358,325 | $85,000 | $273,325 |
| 2017 | $3,478 | $358,325 | $85,000 | $273,325 |
| 2016 | $3,426 | $358,325 | $85,000 | $273,325 |
| 2015 | $3,493 | $352,721 | $90,000 | $262,721 |
| 2014 | $3,293 | $352,721 | $90,000 | $262,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map