1211 County Road 1a Cotopaxi, CO 81223
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,275
Sq Ft
35.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 County Road 1a, Cotopaxi, CO 81223. 1211 County Road 1a is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Cotopaxi Elementary School and Cotopaxi Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,727 | $54,449 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,727 | $53,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,349 | $50,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $44,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,005 | $45,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,747 | $40,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,747 | $40,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,783 | $41,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,706 | $41,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,676 | $40,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,672 | $40,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,214 | $29,296 | $10,485 | $18,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map