1211 E 27th St Farmington, NM 87401
Estimated Value: $227,180 - $279,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,796
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 E 27th St, Farmington, NM 87401 and is currently estimated at $253,045, approximately $140 per square foot. 1211 E 27th St is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Hermosa Middle School, and Farmington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Oldfield Gilbert L
Bought by
Citizens Trust And Investment Corp and Ken Chipman Roth Ira
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citizens Trust And Investment Corp | -- | Nmtc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,299 | $55,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,299 | $53,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,272 | $51,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,213 | $50,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $49,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,186 | $49,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $49,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $48,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $46,653 | $0 | $0 |