1211 E 55th Ave Spokane, WA 99223
Moran Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,407 - $668,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 E 55th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223 and is currently estimated at $543,352, approximately $429 per square foot. 1211 E 55th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Mullan Road Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Shea Patricia J
Bought by
Shea Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1974
Sold by
Bohannan William D and Bohannan Ellan E
Bought by
Shea Stephen D and Shea Patricia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shea Patricia J | -- | -- | |
| Shea Stephen D | -- | Pioneer National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,007 | $435,700 | $150,000 | $285,700 |
| 2024 | $1,007 | $445,000 | $115,000 | $330,000 |
| 2023 | $494 | $451,300 | $100,000 | $351,300 |
| 2022 | $590 | $430,700 | $90,000 | $340,700 |
| 2021 | $592 | $278,600 | $71,400 | $207,200 |
| 2020 | $622 | $255,000 | $68,000 | $187,000 |
| 2019 | $2,954 | $235,400 | $55,000 | $180,400 |
| 2018 | $450 | $235,900 | $55,000 | $180,900 |
| 2017 | $477 | $205,400 | $44,000 | $161,400 |
| 2016 | $486 | $191,400 | $44,000 | $147,400 |
| 2015 | $725 | $182,700 | $44,000 | $138,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,100 | $44,000 | $110,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map