1211 E Palm St Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $1,061,611
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 E Palm St, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $809,204, approximately $362 per square foot. 1211 E Palm St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1995
Sold by
Hall Ingrid B and Mcintyre Ingrid B
Bought by
Mcintyre William Dennison
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintyre William Dennison | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685 | $39,605 | $39,605 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,685 | $99,193 | $59,737 | $39,456 |
| 2023 | $1,670 | $97,249 | $58,566 | $38,683 |
| 2022 | $1,621 | $95,343 | $57,418 | $37,925 |
| 2021 | $1,460 | $93,475 | $56,293 | $37,182 |
| 2019 | $1,410 | $90,704 | $54,624 | $36,080 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $88,926 | $53,553 | $35,373 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $85,474 | $51,474 | $34,000 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $84,191 | $50,701 | $33,490 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $82,542 | $49,708 | $32,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map