1211 E Rowan Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Nevada Lidgerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,692 - $440,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 E Rowan Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $372,173, approximately $228 per square foot. 1211 E Rowan Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Whitman Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,157 | $331,400 | $80,000 | $251,400 |
| 2024 | $3,157 | $317,900 | $80,000 | $237,900 |
| 2023 | $3,191 | $317,900 | $80,000 | $237,900 |
| 2022 | $3,034 | $326,100 | $65,000 | $261,100 |
| 2021 | $2,681 | $225,200 | $34,000 | $191,200 |
| 2020 | $2,618 | $211,800 | $30,000 | $181,800 |
| 2019 | $2,248 | $187,900 | $20,000 | $167,900 |
| 2018 | $2,299 | $165,100 | $20,000 | $145,100 |
| 2017 | $2,186 | $159,900 | $20,000 | $139,900 |
| 2016 | $2,077 | $148,600 | $20,000 | $128,600 |
| 2015 | $2,075 | $145,300 | $20,000 | $125,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,700 | $23,500 | $128,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map