1211 E Thurston Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Moran Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,244 - $483,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,590
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 E Thurston Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $438,311, approximately $275 per square foot. 1211 E Thurston Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2000
Sold by
Dyke Edna M
Bought by
Ellersick Sandra L and Edna M Dyke Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellersick Sandra L | -- | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,838 | $357,500 | $105,000 | $252,500 |
| 2024 | $3,838 | $386,800 | $80,000 | $306,800 |
| 2023 | $3,682 | $396,400 | $80,000 | $316,400 |
| 2022 | $3,618 | $376,400 | $69,600 | $306,800 |
| 2021 | $3,225 | $271,060 | $63,360 | $207,700 |
| 2020 | $3,031 | $245,360 | $63,360 | $182,000 |
| 2019 | $2,713 | $226,900 | $57,600 | $169,300 |
| 2018 | $2,740 | $196,900 | $48,000 | $148,900 |
| 2017 | $2,347 | $171,700 | $30,000 | $141,700 |
| 2016 | $2,348 | $168,100 | $35,000 | $133,100 |
| 2015 | $2,325 | $162,800 | $43,000 | $119,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,300 | $43,000 | $109,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map