1211 Ego Dr Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $281,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,673
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 Ego Dr, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $273,286, approximately $163 per square foot. 1211 Ego Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Gregory Phillip and Gregory Gwendolyn
Bought by
Gregory Phillip and Gregory Gwendolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Phillip | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,378 | $139,616 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,378 | $135,681 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,378 | $131,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,326 | $127,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $124,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $122,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,211 | $117,038 | $0 | $0 |