1211 Hale Dr Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 Hale Dr, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $292,010, approximately $182 per square foot. 1211 Hale Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,292 | $275,300 | $55,000 | $220,300 |
| 2024 | $3,156 | $274,400 | $55,000 | $219,400 |
| 2023 | $2,725 | $234,900 | $55,000 | $179,900 |
| 2022 | $2,473 | $209,600 | $50,000 | $159,600 |
| 2021 | $2,641 | $202,500 | $42,000 | $160,500 |
| 2020 | $2,110 | $170,200 | $38,300 | $131,900 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $159,600 | $38,300 | $121,300 |
| 2018 | $2,103 | $162,000 | $38,300 | $123,700 |
| 2017 | $2,103 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,103 | $162,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,103 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,342 | $162,000 | $38,300 | $123,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map