1211 Logan Dr Leander, TX 78641
Benbrook Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,637 - $352,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 Logan Dr, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $332,659, approximately $191 per square foot. 1211 Logan Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Jim Plain Elementary School, Stacy Kaye Danielson Middle School, and Glenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Obenhaus Gregory A and Obenhaus Amy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,041
Outstanding Balance
$110,321
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$222,338
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obenhaus Gregory A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obenhaus Gregory A | $168,041 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,837 | $343,239 | $77,500 | $265,739 |
| 2024 | $6,837 | $327,889 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,832 | $298,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,958 | $270,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,257 | $246,348 | $57,000 | $200,979 |
| 2020 | $5,740 | $223,953 | $53,155 | $170,798 |
| 2019 | $6,048 | $228,590 | $49,100 | $179,490 |
| 2018 | $5,383 | $218,008 | $44,581 | $174,725 |
| 2017 | $5,369 | $198,189 | $40,900 | $165,194 |
| 2016 | $4,881 | $180,172 | $40,900 | $147,957 |
| 2015 | $3,885 | $163,793 | $33,600 | $146,580 |
| 2014 | $3,885 | $148,903 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map