1211 Mccurdy Dr Bakersfield, CA 93306
Bakersfield Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,673 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,367
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 Mccurdy Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $295,418, approximately $216 per square foot. 1211 Mccurdy Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Hort Elementary School, Walter Stiern Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2014
Sold by
Littler Walter
Bought by
Triump M Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triump M Llc | $102,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,364 | $137,287 | $36,771 | $100,516 |
| 2024 | $2,304 | $134,596 | $36,050 | $98,546 |
| 2023 | $2,304 | $131,958 | $35,344 | $96,614 |
| 2022 | $2,219 | $129,371 | $34,651 | $94,720 |
| 2021 | $2,123 | $126,835 | $33,972 | $92,863 |
| 2020 | $2,074 | $125,535 | $33,624 | $91,911 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $125,535 | $33,624 | $91,911 |
| 2018 | $1,972 | $120,662 | $32,319 | $88,343 |
| 2017 | $1,955 | $118,297 | $31,686 | $86,611 |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $115,978 | $31,065 | $84,913 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $114,237 | $30,599 | $83,638 |
| 2014 | $1,113 | $55,059 | $3,511 | $51,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map