1211 Oak Circle Dr Glendale, CA 91208
Sparr Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,548,000 - $1,784,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$781/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 Oak Circle Dr, Glendale, CA 91208 and is currently estimated at $1,635,538, approximately $781 per square foot. 1211 Oak Circle Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Bouzikian Harout and Bouzikian Lisa C
Bought by
Bouzikian Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Sold by
Schechter Steven and Schechter Cathy
Bought by
Bouzikian Harout and Bouzikian Lisa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$347,478
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,288,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2010
Sold by
Schechter Steven and Schechter Cathy C
Bought by
Schechter Steven and Schechter Cathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$564,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Schechter Steven and Schechter Cathy
Bought by
Schechter Steven and Schechter Cathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Schaefer Kenneth R and Harty Christen E
Bought by
Schechter Steven and Schechter Cathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$590,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Williams Jeffrey and Williams Michele
Bought by
Schaefer Kenneth R and Harty Christen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$637,500
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Matsuda Kristen Kawa
Bought by
Matsuda Masaru
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Matsuda Masaru
Bought by
Williams Jeffrey and Williams Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Sold by
Whitehead Genevieve G and The Genevieve G Whitehead Livi
Bought by
Matsuda Masaru
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,200
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1996
Sold by
Oleary Genevieve and Whitehead Genevieve
Bought by
Whitehead Genevieve G and The Genevieve G Whitehead Livi
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1994
Sold by
Whitehead Genevieve and Oleary Genevieve
Bought by
Whitehead Genevieve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.52%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bouzikian Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bouzikian Harout | $744,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Schechter Steven | -- | First American Title | |
| Schechter Steven | -- | First American Title | |
| Schechter Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Schechter Steven | $890,000 | Security Union Title Company | |
| Schaefer Kenneth R | $850,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Matsuda Masaru | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Williams Jeffrey | $470,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Matsuda Masaru | $389,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Whitehead Genevieve G | -- | -- | |
| Whitehead Genevieve | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bouzikian Harout | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schechter Steven | $564,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schechter Steven | $590,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schaefer Kenneth R | $637,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Jeffrey | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matsuda Masaru | $311,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitehead Genevieve | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Williams Jeffrey | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,678 | $1,072,781 | $864,328 | $208,453 |
| 2024 | $11,678 | $1,051,747 | $847,381 | $204,366 |
| 2023 | $11,412 | $1,031,125 | $830,766 | $200,359 |
| 2022 | $11,213 | $1,010,908 | $814,477 | $196,431 |
| 2021 | $11,019 | $991,087 | $798,507 | $192,580 |
| 2019 | $9,996 | $910,364 | $774,824 | $135,540 |
| 2018 | $9,768 | $892,515 | $759,632 | $132,883 |
| 2016 | $9,328 | $857,860 | $730,136 | $127,724 |
| 2015 | $9,136 | $844,975 | $719,169 | $125,806 |
| 2014 | $9,053 | $783,424 | $705,082 | $78,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map