1211 Stadium Ave Bronx, NY 10465
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,344 - $974,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 Stadium Ave, Bronx, NY 10465 and is currently estimated at $871,586, approximately $544 per square foot. 1211 Stadium Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 71 Rose E Scala, Herbert H Lehman High School, and Villa Maria Academy-Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Delucia Robert J and Menniti Susan L
Bought by
Menniti Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1998
Sold by
Delucia Robert J and Delucia Joan
Bought by
Delucia Robert J and Menniti Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menniti Susan L | -- | -- | |
| Menniti Susan L | -- | -- | |
| Delucia Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Delucia Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,680 | $42,034 | $9,072 | $32,962 |
| 2025 | $7,233 | $39,655 | $9,888 | $29,767 |
| 2024 | $7,233 | $37,411 | $8,921 | $28,490 |
| 2023 | $7,313 | $37,411 | $9,656 | $27,755 |
| 2022 | $7,025 | $43,800 | $11,460 | $32,340 |
| 2021 | $7,069 | $38,640 | $11,460 | $27,180 |
| 2020 | $6,699 | $40,260 | $11,460 | $28,800 |
| 2019 | $6,229 | $35,520 | $11,460 | $24,060 |
| 2018 | $6,058 | $31,176 | $8,848 | $22,328 |
| 2017 | $5,570 | $30,522 | $10,245 | $20,277 |
| 2016 | $5,175 | $29,190 | $10,579 | $18,611 |
| 2015 | $3,064 | $27,538 | $12,316 | $15,222 |
| 2014 | $3,064 | $25,980 | $12,720 | $13,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map