1211 Wade Hampton St Benbrook, TX 76126
Estimated Value: $321,032 - $391,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 Wade Hampton St, Benbrook, TX 76126 and is currently estimated at $356,016, approximately $225 per square foot. 1211 Wade Hampton St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Benbrook Elementary School, Benbrook Middle-High School, and BASIS Benbrook.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
May Clinton R and May Vicki L
Bought by
Denham Marla D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,920
Outstanding Balance
$65,268
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,748
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Zoldak Rudolph and Zoldak Wanda S
Bought by
May Clinton R and May Vicki L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,075
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denham Marla D | -- | Rtc | |
| May Clinton R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denham Marla D | $143,920 | |
| Previous Owner | May Clinton R | $117,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,121 | $285,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,004 | $328,071 | $55,150 | $272,921 |
| 2023 | $3,046 | $308,191 | $40,000 | $268,191 |
| 2022 | $5,266 | $274,544 | $40,000 | $234,544 |
| 2021 | $5,050 | $195,000 | $40,000 | $155,000 |
| 2020 | $4,872 | $195,000 | $40,000 | $155,000 |
| 2019 | $4,976 | $192,367 | $40,000 | $152,367 |
| 2018 | $4,901 | $189,479 | $25,000 | $164,479 |
| 2017 | $4,158 | $158,194 | $25,000 | $133,194 |
| 2016 | $3,189 | $121,368 | $25,000 | $96,368 |
| 2015 | $2,660 | $110,300 | $20,000 | $90,300 |
| 2014 | $2,660 | $110,300 | $20,000 | $90,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map