1211 Weber Rd Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $212,627 - $322,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
15.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 Weber Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $258,542. 1211 Weber Rd is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $778 | $111,200 | $0 | $111,200 |
| 2024 | $8 | $101,800 | $0 | $101,800 |
| 2023 | $784 | $86,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,841 | $77,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $743 | $68,800 | $0 | $68,800 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $67,700 | $0 | $67,700 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $59,700 | $0 | $59,700 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $56,000 | $17,600 | $38,400 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $57,400 | $17,600 | $39,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,500 | $17,600 | $36,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map