12113 Graystone Ave Norwalk, CA 90650
Studebaker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,000 - $760,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12113 Graystone Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $727,616, approximately $700 per square foot. 12113 Graystone Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Orr Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Alonzo Hermy S
Bought by
Deanda Juan Antonio and Deanda Cecilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Alonzo Hermy S
Bought by
Alonzo Hermy S and Alonzo Lisa B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deanda Juan Antonio | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Alonzo Hermy S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deanda Juan Antonio | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,414 | $248,605 | $182,015 | $66,590 |
| 2024 | $3,414 | $243,732 | $178,447 | $65,285 |
| 2023 | $3,351 | $238,954 | $174,949 | $64,005 |
| 2022 | $3,298 | $234,269 | $171,519 | $62,750 |
| 2021 | $3,220 | $229,676 | $168,156 | $61,520 |
| 2020 | $3,196 | $227,322 | $166,432 | $60,890 |
| 2019 | $3,167 | $222,866 | $163,169 | $59,697 |
| 2018 | $3,045 | $218,497 | $159,970 | $58,527 |
| 2016 | $2,920 | $210,014 | $153,759 | $56,255 |
| 2015 | $2,834 | $206,860 | $151,450 | $55,410 |
| 2014 | $2,826 | $202,809 | $148,484 | $54,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map