$2,849,000

Estimated payment $16,058/month

Total Views 1,822
5 Beds
5 Baths
3,872 Sq Ft
$736 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Pool and Spa
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Creekside Elementary Rated A+
  • 28,273 Sq Ft lot
  • Family Room with Fireplace

About This Home

Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this stunning Rolling Hills residence with designer touches sits on an expansive 0.65-acre lot & features a resort-style backyard with a pool/spa. Offering a spacious, versatile floor plan, this home blends elegance, comfort, & exceptional indoor-outdoor living. Upgrades include a fully owned solar system, hardwood flooring, crown molding, ceiling fans, and plantation shutters throughout. The remodeled gourmet kitchen is designed for everyday living & entertaining, featuring a large center island, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, & a walk-in pantry. An adjoining breakfast area with built-in desk & cabinetry opens to the inviting family room with a fireplace & custom entertainment center. The main level includes a private ensuite bedroom ideal for guests or multigenerational living, plus a spacious laundry/mud room w/an additional stainless steel refrigerator. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite offers a retreat area perfect for a home office & a private balcony overlooking the backyard. The spa-inspired bath features dual vanities, a soaking tub, walk-in shower, & oversized customized walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms, including a secondary ensuite, a full bath, & study nook complete the upper level. Designed for entertaining, the backyard is surrounded by lush landscaping & low-maintenance artificial turf w/multiple seating areas, a firepit, BBQ, & putting green. Located near top-rated schools, shopping, trails, and freeway access in the award-winning Poway Unified School District and has no HOA or Mello-Roos.

Listing Agent

Johnathan Ferreira

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01873878 Listed on: 05/09/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 28,273 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Turnkey
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,872 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Crown Molding
  • Plantation Shutters
  • Mud Room
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.65 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Unit Levels: 2 Story
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • SpaFeatures: Private Below Ground, Private w/Pool, Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 66783
  • Subdivision Name: POWAY
  • Living Area: 3872.0
  • FeedTypes: IDX
  • RFModificationTimestamp: 2026-05-12T18:32:56Z
  • ADU_YesNo: No
  • AgeRestrictions: N/K
  • ExclusiveUseYard: Yes
  • FullAddress: 12113 Travertine Ct
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ShortSale: No
  • Site: Cul-De-Sac, Curbs, Public Street, Sidewalks, Street Paved, Landscaped
  • WaterHeaterType: Gas
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Garage Door Opener, Microwave, Pool/Spa/Equipment, Refrigerator, Washer, Double Oven, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Cooking
  • Fireplace Features: FP in Family Room, FP in Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Roof: Other/Remarks
  • View: N/K
  • Pool Features: Below Ground, Private
  • Common Walls: Detached
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Covered, Slab, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 7.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Poway Unified School District

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 28273.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,366 $915,203 $239,503 $675,700
2024 $10,366 $897,258 $234,807 $662,451
2023 $10,074 $879,665 $230,203 $649,462
2022 $9,909 $862,418 $225,690 $636,728
2021 $9,782 $845,509 $221,265 $624,244
2020 $9,653 $836,841 $218,997 $617,844
2019 $9,407 $820,433 $214,703 $605,730
2018 $9,148 $804,347 $210,494 $593,853
2017 $8,909 $788,576 $206,367 $582,209
2016 $8,731 $773,115 $202,321 $570,794
2015 $8,604 $761,503 $199,282 $562,221
2014 $8,406 $746,587 $195,379 $551,208
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2026 05/09/26 For Sale $2,849,000 -- $736 / Sq Ft
Source: San Diego MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $545,000 Lawyers Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $280,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $390,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: San Diego MLS

MLS Number: 260011271

San Diego MLS

APN: 320-200-15

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.