12113 Walnut Point Rd Hagerstown, MD 21740
Wilson-Conococheague NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,170 - $393,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,712
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12113 Walnut Point Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21740 and is currently estimated at $352,043, approximately $205 per square foot. 12113 Walnut Point Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Jonathan Hager Elementary School, Clear Spring Middle School, and Clear Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1982
Sold by
Dern Robert Louis
Bought by
Horst Mark D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horst Mark D | $50,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,049 | $225,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,049 | $203,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $182,000 | $79,200 | $102,800 |
| 2022 | $1,866 | $174,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,740 | $166,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,740 | $159,200 | $79,200 | $80,000 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $158,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $157,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,716 | $156,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $156,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $156,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $162,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map