12115 Mapleville Rd Smithsburg, MD 21783
Estimated Value: $236,386 - $310,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,401
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12115 Mapleville Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783 and is currently estimated at $285,847, approximately $204 per square foot. 12115 Mapleville Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Smithsburg Elementary School, Smithsburg Middle School, and Smithsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Waltz Timothy M
Bought by
Waltz Timothy M and Waltz Mindy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Waltz Mark E
Bought by
Waltz Timothy M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waltz Timothy M | -- | Attorney | |
| Waltz Timothy M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,107 | $210,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,107 | $200,900 | $71,700 | $129,200 |
| 2023 | $1,955 | $187,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,880 | $174,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,770 | $162,000 | $71,700 | $90,300 |
| 2020 | $1,774 | $161,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $161,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,927 | $161,500 | $71,700 | $89,800 |
| 2017 | $1,718 | $158,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $156,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,689 | $153,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map