12116 39th Dr SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $975,000 - $1,171,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,919
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12116 39th Dr SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $1,062,143, approximately $363 per square foot. 12116 39th Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Penny Creek Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Schatz Brian C and Schatz Kari A
Bought by
Schatz Brian C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Mcmanus Laura L
Bought by
Schatz Brian C and Schatz Kari A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,401
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$906,742
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Pitt Joseph T and Pitt Melissa A
Bought by
Mcmanus Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schatz Brian C | -- | None Available | |
| Schatz Brian C | $405,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mcmanus Laura L | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schatz Brian C | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmanus Laura L | $299,250 | |
| Closed | Schatz Brian C | $60,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,459 | $1,017,200 | $546,000 | $471,200 |
| 2025 | $7,668 | $920,900 | $468,000 | $452,900 |
| 2024 | $7,668 | $842,600 | $415,000 | $427,600 |
| 2023 | $8,258 | $967,900 | $473,200 | $494,700 |
| 2022 | $7,136 | $732,000 | $312,000 | $420,000 |
| 2020 | $7,392 | $610,500 | $245,000 | $365,500 |
| 2019 | $7,036 | $582,000 | $220,000 | $362,000 |
| 2018 | $7,058 | $538,000 | $215,000 | $323,000 |
| 2017 | $6,224 | $474,400 | $170,000 | $304,400 |
| 2016 | $5,501 | $440,400 | $153,000 | $287,400 |
| 2015 | $5,425 | $412,700 | $141,000 | $271,700 |
| 2013 | $4,601 | $309,200 | $120,000 | $189,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map