Estimated Value: $677,000 - $754,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12117 Wilsey Way, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $719,460, approximately $545 per square foot. 12117 Wilsey Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Rancho Bernardo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Ma Chi Fung Edmund and Cheung Fong Ting
Bought by
Edmund Chi Fung Ma And Fiona Fong Ting Cheung and Ma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
Sold by
Sun Coast Homes Inc
Bought by
Ma Chi Fung Edmund and Cheung Fong Ting
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmund Chi Fung Ma And Fiona Fong Ting Cheung | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ma Chi Fung Edmund | $475,000 | Title365 Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ma Chi Fung Edmund | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,075 | $551,270 | $112,300 | $438,970 |
| 2024 | $6,075 | $540,462 | $110,099 | $430,363 |
| 2023 | $5,946 | $529,866 | $107,941 | $421,925 |
| 2022 | $5,847 | $519,477 | $105,825 | $413,652 |
| 2021 | $5,770 | $509,292 | $103,750 | $405,542 |
| 2020 | $5,692 | $504,071 | $102,687 | $401,384 |
| 2019 | $5,544 | $494,188 | $100,674 | $393,514 |
| 2018 | $5,389 | $484,499 | $98,700 | $385,799 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $82,934 | $16,895 | $66,039 |
| 2016 | $988 | $81,309 | $16,564 | $64,745 |
| 2015 | $975 | $80,089 | $16,316 | $63,773 |
| 2014 | $954 | $78,521 | $15,997 | $62,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map